Sports Draws

Secondary School

Secondary School Boys Football Draw 2019 

29th June - Round 5 
                                Teams Venue Time
Division A        
Kuranui 2nd XI  vs Kuranui 1st XI Kuranui 1 9am
Chanel  vs Rathkeale 2nd XI Chanel 9am
Waicol 2nd XI vs Rathkeale Development Wairarapa Guildford 9am
Division B        
Rathkeale Senior Black vs Makoura Rathkeale Upper Common 1  9am
Rathkeale Senior White vs Waicol Gold Rathkeale Upper Common 2  9am
Waicol 3rd XI vs Rathkeale Junior A Wairarapa Guildford 10:30am
Division C         
Rathkeale Junior Green vs Kuranui 3rd XI  Rathkeale Oval 9am
Waicol Red vs Waicol Yellow Wairarapa Computer 9am

Secondary School Boys Football Results 2019 

22nd June   
                                                               Teams
Kuranui 1st XI 9 vs Chanel 0
Kuranui 2nd XI  1 vs Waicol 2nd XI 8
Rathkeale 2nd XI 1 vs Rathkeale Development 1
Rathkeale Senior Black 0 vs Rathkeale Junior A 2
Waicol Gold  2 vs Waicol 3rd XI 0
Makoura 7 vs Rathkeale Senior White  2
Waicol Yellow 5 vs Rathkeale Junior Green 0
Kuranui 3rd XI   vs Waicol Red  

Secondary School Girls Football Draw 2019

                          Teams Venue Time
Division A          
13/06/2019 Waicol 2nd XI vs SMS 2nd XI Waicol  3:45pm
  Kuranui 1st XI vs Makoura Kuranui  3:45pm
  Solway 1st XI vs BYE    
Division B          
12/06/2019 Solway Green vs SMS 3rd XI  Solway 3:45pm
  Solway Silver vs Waicol 3rd XI  Solway  3:45pm
  Kuranui 2nd XI vs MIS 1st XI Kuranui 3:45pm
Division C          
12/06/2019 SMS Primary vs Lakeview  St Matts 3:45pm
  Solway Intermediate vs MIS Kaha  MIS 3:45pm

 


Secondary School Senior Basketball Draw 2019 

Week 8 - 24th June
Time Teams Venue
3:45-4:35 Rathkeale Snr A vs Makoura Snr Boys YMCA
4:35-5:25 Makoura Snr Girls Red vs Kuranui Snr Girls YMCA
5:25-6:15 Chanel Snr Girls  vs Waicol Snr A Girls  YMCA
6:15-7:05 Tararua Snr Prem Boys vs Waicol Snr B Boys YMCA
7:05-7:55 Kuranui Snr Boys vs Waicol Snr A Boys YMCA
  SMS vs BYE  
  Chanel Snr Boys  vs BYE  

Secondary School Junior Basketball Draw 2019 

Week 8 - 26th June
Time  Teams Venue
3:45-4:35 Waicol Jnr A Boys  vs Chanel Jnr Boys YMCA
4:35-5:25 Chanel Jnr Girls vs Wharekura Girls YMCA
5:25-6:15 Kuranui Jnr A Boys vs Wharekura Boys YMCA
6:15-7:05 Waicol Jnr B Boys vs Rathkeale Jnr A YMCA
 7:05-7:55 Waicol Jnr A Girls vs Makoura Jnr Girls  YMCA
  Kuranui Jnr B Boys  vs BYE  

Secondary School Junior Girls Basketball Points Table 2019

Team Played Won Lost Draw Default Bye Failed Duty Points
Makoura Jnr Girls 6  4 2         16
Chanel Jnr Girls 6   5    1     0
Waicol Jnr Girls 6 4  2         16
Wharekura Girls 6 4  2         16

Secondary School Junior Boys Basketball Points Table 2019

Team Played Won Lost Draw Default Bye Failed duty Points
Rathkeale Jnr Boys 5  3 2      1   12
Chanel Jnr Boys 5   3    2  1   0
Waicol Jnr A Boys 5 5        1   20
Waicol Jnr B Boys 5  3 2      1   12
Kuranui Jnr A Boys 5 4  1      1   16
Kuranui Jnr B Boys 6 2  4         8
Wharekura Boys 5 2  3     1   8

Secondary School Senior Girls Basketball Points Table 2019

Team Played Won Lost Draw Default Bye Failed Duty Points
Makoura Snr Red Girls 5 3 2      1   12
Chanel Snr Girls 5 2 3      1   8
Waicol Snr A Girls 5 5        1   20
Kuranui Snr Girls 5 2 3      1   8
SMS  6 2 4         8

Secondary School Senior Boys Basketball Points Table 2019

 Team Played  Won  Lost  Draw  Default  Bye  Failed Duty  Points 
 Makoura Snr Boys  5  2  3      1    8
Waicol Snr B B Boys   5    5      1    0
Waicol Snr A Boys   5  4  1      1    16
Rathkeale Snr A   5  1  3    1  1    2
Chanel Snr Boys   6  2  4          8
Tararua Snr Prem Boys   5  5        1    20
Kuranui Snr Boys   5  4  1      1    16

Primary School

Intermediate Basketball Draw 2019 

Week 7 - 19th June

No A Grade games

Team A Team B
4:30pm MIS Magic Chanel Champagne
5:10pm Lakeview Blue MIS Spurs
5:50pm Chanel Saints Hadlow Thunder

Wairarapa Primary Cross Country 

AWD Results

Year 4 Results

Year 5 Results

Year 6 Results

Year 7 Results

Year 8 Results

Swim Champs Programme

See the Latest results

Giants Softball

Fri, 15 February 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Falcons v Giants Kura v DPS
6.00pm Angels v Dodgers Comets v Rebels
BYE: Black Sox

Fri, 22 February 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Giants v Black Sox Kura v Rebels
6.00pm Falcons v Angels Comets v DPS
BYE: Dodgers

Fri, 01 March 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Kura v Comets DPS v Rebels
6.00pm Angels v Black Sox Falcons v Dodgers
BYE: Giants

Fri, 08 March 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Black Sox v Dodgers Comets v Rebels
6.00pm Angels v Giants Kura v DPS
BYE: Falcons

Fri, 15 March 2019

  Diamond 1 Row
4.30pm Dodgers v Black Sox Comets v DPS
6.00pm Falcons v Angels Rebels v Kura
BYE: Angels