Sports Draws

Secondary School

Secondary School Boys Football Draw 2019 

17th August - Round 10
                                Teams Venue Time
Division A        
Kuranui 1st XI vs Kuranui 2nd XI Kuranui 1 9am
Rathkeale 2nd XI vs Chanel Rathkeale Upper Common 1 9am
Rathkeale Development vs Waicol 2nd XI Rathkeale Upper Common 2  9am
Division B        
Makoura vs Rathkeale Senior Black Makoura 9am
Waicol Gold vs Rathkeale Senior White Wairarapa Guildford 9am 
Rathkeale Junior A vs Waicol 3rd XI Rathkeale Upper Common 1  10:30am 
Division C     NO GAMES    
  vs      9am
  vs     9am

Secondary School Boys Football Results 2019 

10th August  
                                                               Teams
Chanel  0 vs Kuranui 1st XI 8
Waicol 2nd XI 6 vs Kuranui 2nd XI 1
Rathkeale Development 2 vs Rathkeale 2nd XI 1
Rathkeale Junior A 4 vs Rathkeale Senior Black 1
Waicol 3rd XI 3 vs Waicol Gold 2
Rathkeale Senior White   vs Makoura  
Rathkeale Junior Green 0 vs Waicol Red 2
Kuranui 3rd XI 1 vs Waicol Yellow 2

Secondary School Girls Football Draw 2019

                          Teams Venue Time
Division A          
15/08/2019 Makoura vs Solway 1st XI Makoura 3:45pm
13/08/2019 SMS 2nd XI vs Kuranui 1st XI SMS  3:45pm
  Waicol Girls 2nd XI vs BYE    
Division B          
14/08/2019 Kuranui 2nd XI vs Solway Green Kuranui 3:45pm
  MIS 1st XI vs Waicol Girls 3rd XI MIS 3:45pm
  Solway Silver vs SMS 3rd XI Solway 3:45pm
Division C          
14/08/2019 Lakeview vs Solway Intermediate Lakeview 3:45pm
  SMS Primary vs MIS Kaha SMS 3:45pm

 


Secondary School Senior Basketball Draw 2019 

Week 9 - 1st July - Finals
Time Teams Venue
3:45-4:35 Chanel Senior Boys vs Rathkeale Senior A YMCA 5th/6th
4:35-5:25 Chanel Senior Girls vs Kuranui Senior Girls YMCA 3rd/4th
5:25-6:15 Kuranui Senior Boys vs Makoura Senior Boys YMCA 3rd/4th
6:15-7:05 Waicol Senior A Girls vs Makoura Senior Girls Red YMCA 1st/2nd
7:05-7:55 Tararua Senior Prem Boys vs Waicol Snr A Boys YMCA 1st/2nd
  SMS vs BYE  
  Waicol Senior B Boys vs BYE  

Secondary School Junior Basketball Draw 2019 

Week 9 - 3rd July - Finals
Time  Teams Venue
3:45-4:35 Rathkeale Junior A vs Waicol Junior B Boys YMCA 3rd/4th
4:35-5:25 Waicol Junior A Boys vs Kuranui Junior A Boys YMCA 1st/2nd
5:25-6:15 Waicol Junior A Girls vs Chanel Junior Girls YMCA 3rd/4th
TBA Makoura Junior Girls vs Wharekura Girls TBA   1st/2nd
TBA Kuranui Junior B Boys vs Wharekura Boys TBA 5th/6th
  Chanel Junior Boys vs BYE  7th

Secondary School Junior Girls Basketball Points Table 2019

Team Played Won Lost Draw Default Bye Failed Duty Points
Makoura Jnr Girls 7  5 2         20
Chanel Jnr Girls 7   5    2     0
Waicol Jnr Girls 7 4  2    1     14
Wharekura Girls 7 5  2         20

Secondary School Junior Boys Basketball Points Table 2019

Team Played Won Lost Draw Default Bye Failed duty Points
Rathkeale Jnr Boys 6  4 2      1   16
Chanel Jnr Boys 6   3    3  1   0
Waicol Jnr A Boys 6 6        1   24
Waicol Jnr B Boys 6  3 3      1   12
Kuranui Jnr A Boys 6 5  1      1   20
Kuranui Jnr B Boys 6 2  4      1   8
Wharekura Boys 6 2  4     1   8

Secondary School Senior Girls Basketball Points Table 2019

Team Played Won Lost Draw Default Bye Failed Duty Points
Makoura Snr Red Girls 6 4 2      1   16
Chanel Snr Girls 6 2 4      1   8
Waicol Snr A Girls 6 6        1   24
Kuranui Snr Girls 6 2 4      1   8
SMS  6 2 4      1   8

Secondary School Senior Boys Basketball Points Table 2019

 Team Played  Won  Lost  Draw  Default  Bye  Failed Duty  Points 
 Makoura Snr Boys  6  3  3      1    12
Waicol Snr B B Boys   6    6      1    0
Waicol Snr A Boys   6  5  1      1    20
Rathkeale Snr A   6  1  4    1  1    2
Chanel Snr Boys   6  2  4      1    8
Tararua Snr Prem Boys   6  6        1    24
Kuranui Snr Boys   6  4  2      1    16

Primary School

Intermediate Basketball Draw 2019 

Week 7 - 19th June

No A Grade games

Team A Team B
4:30pm MIS Magic Chanel Champagne
5:10pm Lakeview Blue MIS Spurs
5:50pm Chanel Saints Hadlow Thunder

Wairarapa Primary Cross Country 

AWD Results

Year 4 Results

Year 5 Results

Year 6 Results

Year 7 Results

Year 8 Results

Swim Champs Programme

See the Latest results

Giants Softball

Fri, 15 February 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Falcons v Giants Kura v DPS
6.00pm Angels v Dodgers Comets v Rebels
BYE: Black Sox

Fri, 22 February 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Giants v Black Sox Kura v Rebels
6.00pm Falcons v Angels Comets v DPS
BYE: Dodgers

Fri, 01 March 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Kura v Comets DPS v Rebels
6.00pm Angels v Black Sox Falcons v Dodgers
BYE: Giants

Fri, 08 March 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Black Sox v Dodgers Comets v Rebels
6.00pm Angels v Giants Kura v DPS
BYE: Falcons

Fri, 15 March 2019

  Diamond 1 Row
4.30pm Dodgers v Black Sox Comets v DPS
6.00pm Falcons v Angels Rebels v Kura
BYE: Angels